Showing posts with label Ampang. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Ampang. Show all posts

February 12, 2016

Nong & Jimmy - Thai Seafood BBQ

Thinking of having crabs...asyik Fatty crab je..so google around and found about Nong & Jimmy..plus few friends pernah try tempat ni.
Famous for BBQ Ketam (ketam Bakar)..


Dipping sauce ni paling Win..satu ada belacan and satu lagi Thai sauce..dua2 sedap giler..



Makan Crew..



Yummyy...



Black Pepper Crab



BBQ Crab



BBQ Squid




Fried Rice




Daun Keledek Belacan - first time try..sedap jugak daun ni.. :)







Ni la cara si Ah Joe makan, kopek & kumpul isi ketam, pastu baru makan in one shot...gigih betol...






Location: Nong & Jimmy 
Jalan 8, Kg Baru Ampang, 
Selangor
Opens: 6pm-11pm (Closed on Mondays)
GPS: 3.142560, 101.754995

September 23, 2013

The Loaf Bakery

I think most people already know about the loaf, a japanese bakery co- owned by Tun Mahathir.
Ada banyak dah branch sekarang ni..
Breads dia memang lain sikit, simply amazing, apparently they're using flour imported from Japan. So prices mahal sikit la compare dengan bakery biasa yang lain.
But its worth every ringgit..my fav is the cranberry cheese..delish...its very soft and cheese is creamy..more tasty if its preheated..
Pictures worth a thousand words, so just enjoy the pics and have a try at any of their outlets..:)